Toppers of 4th Sem 2014 (Even)

SL  Board Roll Name Institute Branch Aggregate Marks Result
1. 41132512056 Prity Kumari G.P., Chapra Mechanical Engineering 677 I/D
2. 41242112048 Mukesh Kumar G.P., Katihar Electronics Engineering 652 I/D
3. 41202012063 Umesh Kumar G.P., Saharsa Electrical Engineering 649 I/D
4. 41192012005 Lalit Kumar G.P., Purnea Electrical Engineering 645 I/D
5. 41182012017 Deepak Kumar G.P., Patna-7 Electrical Engineering 641 I/D
6. 41172512030 Raushan Kumar G.P., Muzaffarpur Mechanical Engineering 641 I/D
7. 41213312010 Raju Kumar Singh New G.P., Patna-13 Automobile Engineering 640 I/D
8. 41202012042 Satish Kumar G.P., Saharsa Electrical Engineering 640 I/D
9. 41212512004 Kanhaiya Kumar N.G.P., Patna-13 Mechanical Engineering 639 I/D
10. 41172512041 Vicky Kumar G.P., Muzaffarpur Mechanical Engineering 637 I/D

Toppers of 1st Sem 2014 (Odd)

SL  Board Roll Name Institute Branch Aggregate Marks Result
1. 11212114059 Riya Kumari N.G.P., Patna-13 Electronics Engineering 657 I/D
2. 11111514014 Gulshan Kumar Sharma G.P., Barauni Civil Engineering 640 I/D
3. 11212114006 Gautam Kumar N.G.P., Patna-13 Electronics Engineering 636 I/D
4. 11211514034 Manish Kumar N.G.P., Patna-13 Civil Engineering 636 I/D
5. 11181514006 Vikash Kumar G.P., Patna–7 Civil Engineering 636 I/D
6. 11751514003 Brajesh Kumar Pandey B.I.T., Gaya Civil Engineering 635 I/D
7. 11212114001 Rashmi Kumari N.G.P., Patna-13 Electronics Engineering 634 I/D
8. 11121514001 Amit Kumar Bhagat G.P., Bhagalpur Civil Engineering 633 I/D
9. 11151514034 Jagdev Kumar G.P., Gaya Civil Engineering 633 I/D
10. 11211514016 Akhilesh Kumar N.G.P., Patna-13 Civil Engineering 632 I/D

Toppers of 3rd Sem 2014 (Odd)

SL  Board Roll Name Institute Branch Aggregate Marks Result
1. 31761513040 Geetanjali K. K. Polytechnic,
Nalanda
Civil Engineering 628 I/D
2. 31832513024 Md. Shakir P.S.T.C., Vaishali
(2nd Shift)
Mechanical Engineering 615 I/D
3. 31752513022 Nitish Kumar B.I.T., Gaya Mechanical Engineering 608 I/D
4. 31832513022 Ajay Kumar P.S.T.C., Vaishali
(2nd Shift)
Mechanical Engineering 604 I/D
5. 31832513030 Vaibhav P.S.T.C., Vaishali
(2nd Shift)
Mechanical Engineering 604 I/D
6. 31762513301 Praduman Kumar K. K. Polytechnic,
Nalanda
Mechanical Engineering 603 I/D
7. 32242112007 Md Samsher G.P., Katihar Electronics Engineering 600 I/D
8. 31761513009 Om Prakash Kumar K. K. Polytechnic,
Nalanda
Civil Engineering 593 I/D
9. 31832513042 Vinay Kumar P.S.T.C., Vaishali
(2nd Shift)
Mechanical Engineering 593 I/D
10. 31773813401 Dristi Raj P.S.T.C., Vaishali Electronics & Communication 592 I/D
Designed and Developed by NIC, Bihar State Centre, Patna.